Click here to skip to this page's main content.

Internet Archive logo

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by marycee
June 22, 2011 | History

Karl Friedrich Hermann

4 August 1804 - 31 December 1855

[Deutsch] Karl Friedrich Hermann (geb. 1804 in Frankfurt am Main; gest. 31. Dezember 1855 in Göttingen) war ein deutscher Altertumsforscher.

[English] Karl Friedrich Hermann (born 1804 at Frankfurt-am-Main; died 1855 at Göttingen) was a German classical scholar and antiquary.

28 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of Karl Friedrich Hermann

Lists

You could add Karl Friedrich Hermann to a list if you log in.

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 5 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

June 22, 2011 Edited by marycee added bio, dates, names and links
June 22, 2011 Edited by marycee Added new photo
May 3, 2011 Edited by marycee merge authors
September 6, 2008 Edited by RenameBot fix author name
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import