Click here to skip to this page's main content.

Internet Archive logo

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by LA2
March 8, 2011 | History

Elias Wessén

1889 - 1981

Swedish linguist, professor of Scandinavian languages at Stockholm University, a member of the Swedish Academy.

26 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

We need a photo of Elias Wessén
Time

Lists

You could add Elias Wessén to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 6 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

March 8, 2011 Edited by LA2 Edited without comment.
March 8, 2011 Edited by LA2 died 1981, not 1965
March 8, 2011 Edited by LA2 merge authors
October 24, 2008 Edited by ImportBot Found a matching record from Talis .
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import