Click here to skip to this page's main content.

Internet Archive logo

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by CGN
November 25, 2011 | History

Sheila Walsh

1956 -

Dr. Sheila Walsh, D.Min. (born July 5, 1956 in Ayr near Glasgow, Scotland) is a popular Scottish-born contemporary Christian vocalist, songwriter, evangelist, author, inspirational speaker, and talk-show host.

100 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of Sheila Walsh

Lists

You could add Sheila Walsh to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 4 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

November 25, 2011 Edited by CGN merge authors
April 16, 2011 Edited by CGN Added new photo
October 28, 2010 Edited by CGN Edited without comment.
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import