Click here to skip to this page's main content.

New to the Open Library? — Learn how it works
Last edited anonymously
August 28, 2010 | History

Leposava Kron

LEPOSAVA KRON, PhD, clinical psychologist, was born in Belgrade, 1958. Graduated from the University of Belgrade, Department of Psychology in 1981, obtained her MS degree 1985 (thesis "A Structural and Functional Model of Script Theory") and Ph.D. degree with the thesis "Psychological typology of homicidal behavior" 1992, also from University of Belgrade (Philosophy Faculty, Dept. of Psychology). Dr. Leposava Kron published over hundred scientific papers on clinical psychology, psychology of crime and deviant behavior and criminology (in Serbian or English).

Currently she is serving as a Director of the Institute of the Criminological and Sociological Research in Belgrade, Serbia.

14 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of Leposava Kron
Places

Lists

You could add Leposava Kron to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 8 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

August 28, 2010 Edited by 109.121.7.67 Edited without comment.
April 12, 2010 Edited by Open Library Bot Added photos to author pages.
November 22, 2008 Edited by 77.105.7.68 Edited without comment.
November 22, 2008 Edited by 77.105.7.68 Edited without comment.
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import