Click here to skip to this page's main content.

Internet Archive logo

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by Tom Morris
January 5, 2016 | History

Mary Beard

1955 -

Winifred Mary Beard was born on 1 January 1955 in Much Wenlock, Shropshire, the only child of architect Roy Whitlock Beard and junior school headmistress Joyce Emily Beard

24 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

We need a photo of Mary Beard

Lists

You could add Mary Beard to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 3 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

January 5, 2016 Edited by Tom Morris Edited without comment.
January 5, 2016 Edited by Tom Morris Edited without comment.
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import