Click here to skip to this page's main content.

Internet Archive logo

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by KirstinM
June 6, 2014 | History

Farley Mowat

21 May 1921 - 6 May 2014

155 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of Farley Mowat

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 6 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

June 6, 2014 Edited by KirstinM Added new photo
May 7, 2014 Edited by Aaron Gullison died
August 28, 2013 Edited by Markus Bonnevier Edited without comment.
August 28, 2013 Edited by Markus Bonnevier merge authors
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import