Click here to skip to this page's main content.

 Hello!   Open Library is participating in our eBook lending program. Browse the growing lending library of over 250,000 eBooks!

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by Hemanth Kumar
April 26, 2016 | History

Theodore V. Olsen

April 25, 1932 - July 13, 1993

Theodore Victor Olsen (born in Rhinelander, Wisconsin) was an American author of western novels and short stories. Olsen was married to fellow western fiction author Beverly Butler. He died in Rhinelander on July 13, 1993, and several works were published posthumously. Much of T.V. Olsen's family still lives in the Rhinelander region. They own a 300-acre ranch with a century old farm house and dairy barn.

193 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of Theodore V. Olsen


You could add Theodore V. Olsen to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 6 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

April 26, 2016 Edited by Hemanth Kumar author bio & photo
April 26, 2016 Edited by Hemanth Kumar Added new photo
August 29, 2013 Edited by Tom Morris merge authors
December 1, 2012 Edited by Tom Morris merge authors
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import