Click here to skip to this page's main content.

 Hello!   The State of Washington is participating in our eBook lending program. Browse the growing lending library of over 250,000 eBooks!

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by i r firefly
January 20, 2012 | History

David Scott Daniell

1 July 1906 - 29 August 1965

David Scott Daniell was the pseudonym of Albert Scott Daniell. Daniell was born in London on 1 July 1906 and attended Bedford Modern School. His first novel, Young English by A. Scott Daniell, was published in 1931, a lively account of an ordinary boy's four years at school. Daniell was, however, better know as David Scott Daniell under which name he became a very prolific writer for radio.

48 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

We need a photo of David Scott Daniell

Lists

You could add David Scott Daniell to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created August 30, 2008 · 4 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

January 20, 2012 Edited by i r firefly Edited without comment.
January 20, 2012 Edited by i r firefly Edited without comment.
January 20, 2012 Edited by i r firefly merge authors
August 30, 2008 Created by ImportBot Initial record created, from Talis MARC record.