Click here to skip to this page's main content.

Internet Archive logo

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by caf21
December 4, 2011 | History

Charles W. Lamb

1944 -

Charles W. Lamb Jr. is a professor of Marketing at the M. J. Neely School of Business at Texas Christian University. He has authored or co-authored more than a dozen books and over 150 articles about marketing.

14 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of Charles W. Lamb

Lists

You could add Charles W. Lamb to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 10 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

December 4, 2011 Edited by caf21 Added to bio, added alternate name
December 3, 2011 Edited by caf21 Removed alternate name
December 3, 2011 Edited by caf21 merge authors
December 3, 2011 Edited by caf21 Added birth date
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import