An edition of Jim of the hills (1919)

Jim of the hills

a story in rhyme

Jim of the hills by Clarence James Dennis, Clarence James Dennis
Preview

Only you can see this

Save Note

Download Options

Last edited by MARC Bot
July 20, 2026 | History
An edition of Jim of the hills (1919)

Jim of the hills

a story in rhyme

This edition doesn't have a description yet. Can you add one?

Publish Date
Publisher
Angus & Robertson
Language
English
Pages
93

Previews available in: English

Edition Availability
Cover of: Jim of the hills
Jim of the hills : a story in rhyme
1983, Angus & Robertson
Cover of: Jim of the hills, a story in rhyme.
Jim of the hills, a story in rhyme.
1919, Angus & Robertson
in English
Cover of: Jim of the hills
Jim of the hills: a story in rhyme
1919, Angus & Robertson
in English

Add another edition?

Book Details


Edition Notes

Published in
Sydney

The Physical Object

Pagination
93 p.
Number of pages
93

Edition Identifiers

Open Library
OL24173291M
Internet Archive
cu31924013248525
OCLC/WorldCat
13420998

Work Identifiers

Work ID
OL4709856W

Community Reviews (0)

No community reviews have been submitted for this work.

Lists

Download catalog record: RDF / JSON / OPDS |

Wikipedia citation

Copy and paste this code into your Wikipedia page.

{{cite book|author=Clarence James Dennis |date=1919 |title=Jim of the hills |url=https://archive.org/details/cu31924013248525 |publication-place=Sydney |publisher=Angus & Robertson |oclc=13420998 |ol=24173291M}}