Click here to skip to this page's main content.

Internet Archive logo

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by Hemanth Kumar
March 12, 2016 | History

Julia Quinn

1970 -

Julia Quinn is the pseudonym used by Julie Pottinger (born Julie Cotler), a best-selling American historical romance author, who says she chose her pseudonym so her Regency romances would be on bookshelves next to those of the successful romance writer Amanda Quick. Her novels have been translated into thirteen foreign languages, and she has appeared on the New York Times Bestseller List nine times.

46 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of Julia Quinn

1 List Details

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created October 4, 2011 · 4 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

March 12, 2016 Edited by Hemanth Kumar Year of birth
June 29, 2013 Edited by Tracey Carroll Added info about the Author.
March 22, 2013 Edited by Shayla Delley Added new photo
October 4, 2011 Created by ImportBot import new book