Click here to skip to this page's main content.

 Hello!   The State of New Jersey is participating in our eBook lending program. Browse the growing lending library of over 250,000 eBooks!

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by Ska Allison
April 6, 2013 | History

Lars Saabye Christensen

21 September 1953 -

Lars Saabye Christensen, born 21 September 1953 in Oslo, is a Norwegian author.

He has written numerous poems and plays, and several film scripts, but is best known as a novelist.

50 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of Lars Saabye Christensen

2 Lists Details

Links (outside Open Library)

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 8 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

April 6, 2013 Edited by Ska Allison Edited without comment.
April 6, 2013 Edited by Ska Allison Edited without comment.
April 6, 2013 Edited by Ska Allison Edited without comment.
April 6, 2013 Edited by Ska Allison Edited without comment.
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import