Click here to skip to this page's main content.

New to the Open Library? — Learn how it works
July 14, 2015 | History

Eliane Maciel

1965 -

Name
Birth Name: Eliane Alves de Souza
Wedding Name: Eliane Alves de Souza Maciel
Pen Name: Eliane Maciel

Birth
1965
Nilópolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Academic Education
Social Sciences (Sociology) [graduation]

Occupations
Teacher, Writer, Journalist

Family
Father: Milton
Mother: Eunice
Husband: Otávio

9 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

We need a photo of Eliane Maciel
People
Time

Lists

You could add Eliane Maciel to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

History Created April 1, 2008 · 3 revisions Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

July 14, 2015 Edited by Daniel Medeiros Padovani Edited without comment.
September 4, 2008 Edited by RenameBot fix author name
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import