Click here to skip to this page's main content.

 Hello!   Open Library is participating in our eBook lending program. Browse the growing lending library of over 250,000 eBooks!

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by Hemanth Kumar
April 20, 2016 | History

Philip McCutchan

13 October 1920 - 1996

Philip McCutchan was a British author. He was born in Cambridge, and went on to attend the Royal Military College at Sandhurst. He worked several jobs, including working for shipping firms, teaching, and owning a tea shop. In 1960 he became a full-time writer.

216 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

We need a photo of Philip McCutchan

2 Lists Details

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 7 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

April 20, 2016 Edited by Hemanth Kumar Edited without comment.
February 10, 2016 Edited by Hemanth Kumar Pseudonyms
November 23, 2013 Edited by caf21 Added bio, added to birth date
November 23, 2013 Edited by caf21 Added death date, removed alternate names
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import