Click here to skip to this page's main content.

Internet Archive logo

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited anonymously
May 30, 2010 | History

R. K. Prabhakaran Pazhassi

25.5.1956 -

dr prabhakaran pazhassi. born on 25.05.1956. worked as lecturer, reader in sn colleges(kannur.kolam). published more than 14 books. renowned short story writer in malayalam especially childrens literature. appointed as secretary of KERALA SANGEETHA NATAKA ACADEMY ( thrissur)

3 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of R. K. Prabhakaran Pazhassi

Lists

You could add R. K. Prabhakaran Pazhassi to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 6 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

May 30, 2010 Edited by 117.206.4.42 Added new photo
May 30, 2010 Edited by 117.206.4.42 Added new photo
April 12, 2010 Edited by Open Library Bot Added photos to author pages.
August 21, 2009 Edited by 117.206.4.6 Edited without comment.
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import