Cover of: The Art of Clustering - German Edition [PREVIEW] |

Contributors

  • Acquisitions Coordinator
    Lukas Gersdorff
  • Sponsor
    High Potential Research Fund

About the Book

Britta Verena Pieper developed principles and outlines models for socio-economic cluster theory. She broadens the prevailing geographical notion of clusters determined by a socio-cultural dimension and illustrates cluster as a performative and aesthetic interaction media collaborative learning and knowledge. The author developed further research prospects for the humanities, and social sciences and prepared the ground for a cluster-specific and application-oriented research management.

Table of Contents

1. Im Delta von Wissensavantgarden und Cluster-Künsten
2. Clusterdiskurse und Diskussionen:
2.1 Präambel
2.2 Altes Erbe - Neues Vermächtnis: Sprachhistorische Wurzeln
2.3 Interoperabilität der Systeme als strategisch übergreifendes Ziel
2.4 Forschungstheoretische Präliminarien zur Objektivation von Clustern
3. Die Topologie des Performativen
3.1 Perform Knowledge to Function
3.2 Circle around the turn: Performativität als neuer Modus Operandi
3.3 Performative Verquickung von Sprache, Denken und Handeln
3.4 Performative Sinnerzeugung und Bildgenerierung
3.5 Objektivation des Performativen: Transition und Transmigration performativer Akte
3.6 Zirkularität des Performativen: Wechselwirkung von Begriffsbildung und Bedeutungserzeug
4. Kunst als Strategie - Strategie als Kunst
4.1 Performative Künste der Gegenwart: Transformatorische Insignien und ideologische Zusam
4.2 Die avantgardistische Phalanx: Zerrbild oder Mainframe?
4.3 Avantgardistische Kunst als dynamisches Transformationspotential:
4.4 Avantgardistische Künste der Historie: Triebkräfte und Transformatoren der Gegenwart?
4.5 Exkurs: Kunst- und Medienintermediäre - Zur Gewinnung von Perspektiven
4.6 Avantgardistische Manifeste und progressive Re-entries
4.7 Die Wissensavantgarde (re)formiert sich: Weckruf und Erwachen der strategischen Künste
5. Wissen: Abstraktionen - Konstruktionen - Korrelationen
5.1 Influx of knowledge - Wissen als Wanderer zwischen Körper- und Sinnwelten
5.2 Interdependenzen von Wissen und Lernen
6. Cluster - Grundriss für neue Wissenskonstruktionen
6.1 Ökonomische Befunde und geographische Relationen
6.2 Historische Kronzeugen und regionale Gläubiger: Potentiale und Hemmnisse innovativer
6.3 Exkurs: (Revolutionen als Erneuerungschiffren moderner Clustersynthese
6.4 ,Tear down the walls': Grenzüberschreitung(en) als Basis produktiver Wissensbündelung
7. Lern- und Wissenscluster
7.1 Form und Formation der neuen Intermediäre - Interfacedesign
7.2 Unifying Knowledge' - Strategema oder Dilemma?
7.3 Kaskadierendes Lernen: Zur Integration und Partizipation vielstimmiger Kräfte
8. Cluster-Figuren und Cluster-Figurationen im Räume
8.1 Framing and Roaming: Zur Verortung und Verräumlichung von Clustern
8.2 Cluster als experimentelle und soziale Raumformen
9. Vom Szenario zur Szenerie
9.1 Cluster-Management und Cluster-Development stehen Kopf, der Kopfsteht quer
9.2 Modellage des Cluster-Managements
9.3 Grundlegung der cross-medialen In-Szene(rie)-Setzungen
10. Final Re-Union

Edition Notes

This book inaugurates new perspectives from Art & Science, and describe the need of a superior and overarching governance for a future harmonized economic and scientific development.

Other Titles Die Kunst des Clusterns
Copyright Date 2013

Classifications

Dewey Decimal Class 303.482
Library of Congress JZ1318
Der Regensburger Verbundklassifikation AK 30300, MS 6950

The Physical Object

Format Softpack
Number of pages 374
Dimensions 8.2 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches
Weight 1 pounds

ID Numbers

Open Library OL25432557M
ISBN 10 353118444X
ISBN 13 9783531184449
OCLC/WorldCat 849724478, 843454725
Alibris ID 9783531184449
Google rJRXpwAACAAJ
Deutsche National Bibliothek 1032034831
BookLocker.com 1270477794
Book Crossing ID (BCID) 12291716
Scribd 175139643
Library Thing 13739282
Goodreads 14703007

No ebook available.


Prefer the physical book? Check nearby libraries with:


Buy this book

Amazon $37.91 (new)
Better World Books

History

Download catalog record: RDF / JSON / OPDS
September 28, 2018 Edited by Clean Up Bot correction
November 14, 2013 Edited by German and Transatlantic Science Edited without comment.
November 14, 2013 Edited by German and Transatlantic Science Edited without comment.
November 14, 2013 Edited by German and Transatlantic Science Edited without comment.
October 20, 2013 Created by German and Transatlantic Science Added new book.