Click here to skip to this page's main content.

New to the Open Library? — Learn how it works
Last edited by CGN
May 19, 2012 | History

Anna Hudson

27 August 1942 - 20 November 2009

Jo Ann Hudson was born on 27 August 1942. She married Henry C. Algermissen, and they had two children, Henry "Hank" Algermissen and Jayne Algermissen. She was educator during years.

She wrote as Anne Hudson and as Jo Ann Algermissen over 40 romance novels from 1983 to 1998. She has won three Romantic Times Reviewer's Choice Awards, for her novels I Do?, Marry-Me Christmas, and A Husband for Christmas, and has been nominated for a Romantic Times Career Achievement Award. She passed away on 20 November 2009 in Texas, USA.

23 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent Everything Ebooks Print Disabled

Photo of Anna Hudson
Places

Lists

You could add Anna Hudson to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 5 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

May 19, 2012 Edited by CGN Edited without comment.
May 19, 2012 Edited by CGN Added new photo
April 18, 2011 Edited by CGN merge authors
September 8, 2008 Edited by RenameBot fix author name
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import