Click here to skip to this page's main content.

 Hello!   The State of New Jersey is participating in our eBook lending program. Browse the growing lending library of over 250,000 eBooks!

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by Mary Murrell
November 9, 2011 | History

César Fernández García

22 April 1967 -

César Fernández García is one of the more representative authors of Children and Youngster's Literature in Spain. Was born in Madrid, Spain, on 22 April 1967. His books have been distributed in over 20 territories and are translated into several languages. The readers admire his deep philosophy, his brilliant style, his dynamic prose and his passion for life. His novels catch our attention, keep our interest to the very end and leave an undeletable mark on our soul. His novels haven´t didacticism or allegory. César Fernández García believes that meaning in modern literature for children should be an undercurrent just beneath the surface.

17 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of César Fernández García
Places
Time

2 Lists Details

Links (outside Open Library)

Alternative names

History Created June 6, 2011 · 7 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

November 9, 2011 Edited by Mary Murrell added link
November 9, 2011 Edited by Agatha Bush Edited without comment.
November 8, 2011 Edited by Mary Murrell Edited without comment.
October 31, 2011 Edited by Agatha Bush a short biography
June 6, 2011 Created by ImportBot new author