Click here to skip to this page's main content.

 Hello!   Open Library is participating in our eBook lending program. Browse the growing lending library of over 250,000 eBooks!

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited anonymously
July 9, 2011 | History

Terry Lloyd Vinson

Terry Lloyd Vinson was born and raised in Red Bay, Alabama. From 1983-1991 he served in the United States Air Force, and then worked as a correctional officer, armed security guard, and other jobs. He writes chiefly horror fiction.

16 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of Terry Lloyd Vinson


You could add Terry Lloyd Vinson to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

Alternative names

History Created April 30, 2008 · 5 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

July 9, 2011 Edited by Added new photo
October 26, 2010 Edited by caf21 merge authors
October 26, 2010 Edited by caf21 CAdded bio, added alternate name, added links
October 26, 2010 Edited by caf21 Added new photo
April 30, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import