Click here to skip to this page's main content.

Internet Archive logo

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by girl2k
June 19, 2010 | History

Josephine Stewart

9 December 1962 -

Born Josephine Dunne in Yorkshire UK 1962. First published in 1987 ; collection of poetry by Purple Heather Publications. 2 further collections in 1988 and was registered with the British Poetry Society. First novel Azal in 99, subsequent novels: Thirteenth Manifestation (Sun Chalice Books), Stories From the Strange Side (Sun Chalice Books), Sword of Albion ( Datura Press). Non fiction books: The Magical training of the Initiate (Sun Chalice Books).

3 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of Josephine Stewart

Lists

You could add Josephine Stewart to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 10 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

June 19, 2010 Edited by girl2k Edited without comment.
April 12, 2010 Edited by Open Library Bot Added photos to author pages.
November 29, 2009 Edited by 86.140.181.55 Edited without comment.
August 31, 2009 Edited by 86.139.254.205 bio update
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import