Click here to skip to this page's main content.

Internet Archive logo

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by E-Romance
September 21, 2012 | History

Susan Carroll

1952 -

Susan Carol Cute was born in 1952. She obtained a Degree in English with complementary studies in History in the University of Indiana. She assures to have the sensation of having lived with a foot in the past, and remembers better the genealogy of the Kings of England than the name of her state's current governor. She resides together with her two teenagers daughters and two elderly cats in Rock Island, in the state of Illinois.

Susan was always encouraged to dream by her mother, Sally. She managed to sell her first romance novel in 1986. She used three different pen names to sign her novels: Susan Carroll (the only that she uses today), Susan Coppula (her married name), and Serena Richards (her daughter's name). She obtained three times the RITA Award.

44 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of Susan Carroll

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 6 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

September 21, 2012 Edited by E-Romance Edited without comment.
September 20, 2012 Edited by E-Romance Edited without comment.
September 20, 2012 Edited by E-Romance Added new photo
April 18, 2011 Edited by E-Romance merge authors
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import