Click here to skip to this page's main content.

New to the Open Library? — Learn how it works
Last edited by CGN
March 17, 2013 | History

Erica James

1960 -

Erica James, née Sullivan was born in 1960 in Surrey, England, UK and she grew up on Hayling Island, Hampshire since 4 years. She began writing after attending a creative writing course at the Arvon Foundation, and published her first novel in 1996. In 2006, her novel Gardens of Delight won the Romantic Novel of the Year Award from the Romantic Novelists' Association.

Divorced, she has two grown-up sons, Edward and Samuel, and lives between Cheshire and Lake Como in Italy.

47 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent Everything Ebooks Print Disabled

Photo of Erica James

Lists

You could add Erica James to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 7 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

March 17, 2013 Edited by CGN Added new photo
March 17, 2013 Edited by CGN merge authors
October 20, 2012 Edited by CGN Edited without comment.
October 13, 2012 Edited by CGN Added new photo
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import