Click here to skip to this page's main content.

Internet Archive logo

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by Željko Musović
January 10, 2016 | History

Željko Brankov Musović

07 November 1965 -

Zeljko Mussovich was born in 1965 in Niksic, Montenegro. Works as a teacher of English in secondary school, but his interests largely exceed the limits of his profession. In the last twenty years he has studied history, science, religion, psychology… His published works:
- A Contribution to the Study of Montenegrin History (BG, Matica Crnogorska, 1996.)
- A Degree of Essence, (collection of essays) (Podgorica, ANIZ, 1997.)
- The Origins of Montenegrins (Niksic, ANIZ, 2000. Niksic, Cultural center, 2006.)
- The Sound of a Hand (Smashwords, 2012)
- The Mountains of Central Montenegro (A Guide-book for Mountaineers) (Podgorica, 2011; Smashwords, 2013)
He lives in Niksic, with his wife and two children.

2 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of Željko Brankov Musović
Places
Time

Lists

You could add Željko Brankov Musović to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 4 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

January 10, 2016 Edited by Željko Musović Edited without comment.
January 10, 2016 Edited by Željko Musović Added new photo
September 6, 2008 Edited by RenameBot fix author name
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import