Click here to skip to this page's main content.

 Hello!   Open Library is participating in our eBook lending program. Browse the growing lending library of over 250,000 eBooks!

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by E-Romance
September 4, 2013 | History

Judith Gould

Judith Gould is the pseudonym used by the writing team formed by Nicholas Peter "Nick" Bienes and Rhea Gallaher. Nick Bienes, neé Klaus Peter Peer,was born on January 9, 1952 in Leoben, Austria, and Rhea Galleher was born on May 22, 1945 in an small twon near Knoxville, Tennessee, U.S.A. They livein the historic Hudson River Valley and New York City.

Judith Gould is a New York Times bestselling author whose books have beentranslated into 22 languages.

35 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of Judith Gould

1 List Details

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 5 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

September 4, 2013 Edited by E-Romance Edited without comment.
September 4, 2013 Edited by E-Romance Added new photo
April 18, 2011 Edited by E-Romance merge authors
September 10, 2008 Edited by RenameBot fix author name
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import