Click here to skip to this page's main content.

Internet Archive logo

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by Jens Liebenau
March 2, 2014 | History

Leopold Rosenthaler

21 June 1875 - 6 July 1962

Leopold Rosenthaler (born on June 21, 1875 in Heilbronn, Germany; died on July 6, 1962 in Bern, Switzerland) was a German pharmacist and professor at the University of Bern.

5 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

We need a photo of Leopold Rosenthaler

Lists

You could add Leopold Rosenthaler to a list if you log in.

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 3 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

March 2, 2014 Edited by Jens Liebenau vital dates
September 9, 2008 Edited by RenameBot fix author name
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import