Click here to skip to this page's main content.

 Hello!   The State of New Jersey is participating in our eBook lending program. Browse the growing lending library of over 250,000 eBooks!

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by Prajña
September 12, 2010 | History

Paul Arnold

1909 - 1992

Paul Arnold (full name Charles Joseph Paul Arnold, born February 11 1909 in Soultz, France, died 1992 in Menton, France) was a French writer, theater historian and writer about mysticism and esotericism. He was co-founder of the European Buddhist Union.

28 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

We need a photo of Paul Arnold

2 Lists Details

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 10 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

September 12, 2010 Edited by Prajña Edited without comment.
September 12, 2010 Edited by Prajña Edited without comment.
September 10, 2010 Edited by 84.58.102.201 Edited without comment.
September 10, 2010 Edited by 84.58.102.201 Edited without comment.
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import