Click here to skip to this page's main content.

 Hello!   The State of New Jersey is participating in our eBook lending program. Browse the growing lending library of over 250,000 eBooks!

Site Search

Site Search
Last edited by Ilyas K
December 5, 2011 | History

Omar Tarin

March 1967 -

Omar Tarin (or Omer Tarin in most newer editions of his work), born March 1967, is a well known Pakistani poet, writer, scholar and mystic. He is based mostly in Abbottabad, Pakistan and apart from his literary and academic pursuits, is also an activist for environmental preservation in his native area.

10 works Add another?

Sorting by Most Editions | First Published | Most Recent

Photo of Omar Tarin

1 List Details

Links (outside Open Library)

No links yet. Add one?

Alternative names

History Created April 1, 2008 · 11 revisions
Download catalog record: RDF / JSON

December 5, 2011 Edited by Ilyas K further changes to names
December 5, 2011 Edited by Ilyas K added other names for author/updated after new net an library searches
November 19, 2011 Edited by Ilyas K revised previous edit
November 19, 2011 Edited by Ilyas K Edited without comment.
April 1, 2008 Created by an anonymous user initial import